Privacy Policy

www.georginaware.com (the “Site”), owned and operated by Georgina Ware (“we”, “us”, or “our”} owner of Movement Media Group, LLC respects your privacy and takes protecting it seriously. Through this Site, we may collect certain information about you. This information may identify an individual user and/or could be used to contact or locate an individual user.

 

When you use this Site, you are consenting to the collection, transfer, storage, disclosure, and other use of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. Please review this Privacy Policy carefully.


This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect from you, how we use that information, when/if we disclose that information to third parties, how we protect your information, and your rights as a user of this site and owner of your information.

 
This Privacy Policy only applies to this Site and to the communications, products, and services provided through this Site. It does not apply to any third-party site or service linked to, recommended by, or referred by this Site.

 
Age of Consent

By using this Site, you confirm you are at least 18 years of age. We do not knowingly solicit or collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18 on this Site. If you believe we have personal data from a child under the age of 18, please contact us at support@georginaware.com to have that child’s information removed from our system.

 
What is Personally Identifiable Information?

Personally Identifiable Information is data that may identify you. This includes name, address, email address, telephone number, IP address, cookies, usage data, password, or any other identifying information where you can be contacted, online or offline.

 
We do not rent, sell, share, or otherwise make your personal data available to any person or business, except as required to provide the products and services on this Site.

What information is collected and how it is used

Information provided by you. If you comment on our Site, sign up for our email newsletter, or contact us through the Contact Us page on our Site, we will collect your name and email address. This information may be made available to a third-party email delivery service. You may unsubscribe any time by clicking the link at the bottom of any email. If you have any issues, please contact us at support@georginaware.com

Affiliate Disclosure

Some of our posts at buildwithoutfear.com contain affiliate links. If you click on an affiliate link and later make a purchase, we may receive a small commission. Clicking on an affiliate link which earns a commission does NOT result in additional charges to you or cost you anything extra. Mentions of associated products/services/businesses within the content of the blog may or may not be noted as an affiliate in every reference. Money earned via affiliate links helps pay the fees to keep this site up and running. Thank you so much for shopping through our links to show your support for the brands that we love and the products that we share!


We do our best to choose affiliates carefully. However, we are not liable for any data breaches and are not responsible for any damages or harm incurred as a result of these third-party affiliates. We only have access to your name and email when you make a purchase or opt in to our email lists. We do not have access your credit card information. 

Legendary Marketer

Georgina Ware is a participant in the Legendary Marketing Affiliate Program. They are a business designed to help people start an online business or grow an existing business using online and cutting edge marketing strategies. Georgina Ware is not responsible for republished content from this blog on other blogs or websites without our permission.

Adverts and Sponsored Links

This website may contain sponsored links and adverts. These will typically be served through our advertising partners, to whom may have detailed privacy policies relating directly to the adverts they serve.Clicking on any such adverts will send you to the advertisers website through a referral program which may use cookies and will track the number of referrals sent from this website. This may include the use of cookies which may in turn be saved on your computers hard drive. Users should therefore note they click on sponsored external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Social Media Platforms

Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and its owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively. Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate / engage upon them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. This website nor its owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email. This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.

Cookies

The Website may log information using cookies, which are small data files stored on your browser by the Website. The Website may use both session cookies, which expire when you close your browser, and persistent cookies, which stay on your browser until deleted, to provide you with a more personalized experience on the Website.

How can you manage or opt-out of cookies?

Cookies, including those which have already been set, can be deleted from your hard drive. You can also change the preferences/settings in your web browser to control cookies. In some cases, you can choose to accept cookies from the primary site but block them from third parties. In others, you can block cookies from specific advertisers, or clear out all cookies. Deleting or blocking cookies may reduce functionality of the Website. To learn more about how to reject cookies, visit

www.allaboutcookies.org


or go to the help menu within your internet browser. If you experience any problems having deleted cookies, you should contact the supplier of your web browser.

Legal Requirements

Company may disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (i) comply with a legal obligation or to respond to requests from law enforcement or other government officials relating to investigations or alleged illegal activity or in connection with our own investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity, in which case we may (and you hereby authorize us to) disclose information without subpoenas or warrants served on us, (ii) protect and defend the rights or property of Company, (iii) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of the Website or the public, (iv) protect against legal liability including to resolve disputes, investigate problems, or enforce our customer contracts.

The Website may share your information with third parties when you explicitly authorize us to share your information. Additionally, the Website may use third-party service providers to service various aspects of the Website. Each third-party service provider’s use of your personal information is dictated by their respective privacy policies. The Website currently uses the following third-party service providers:

Google Analytics – this service tracks Website usage and provides information such as referring websites and user actions on the Website. Google Analytics may capture your IP address, but no other personal information is captured by Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

.

Opting out of Behavioral Advertising Cookies

Funnel Gorgeous - this service is used for delivery of email updates and newsletters. We store your name and email address for purposes of delivering such communications.

Newsletters

On the Website, you may subscribe to our newsletter, which may be used for advertising purposes. All newsletters sent may contain tracking pixels. The pixel is embedded in emails and allows an analysis of the success of online marketing campaigns. Because of these tracking pixels, Company may see if and when you open an email and which links within the email you click. Also, this allows Company to adapt the content of future newsletters to the interests of the user. This behavior will not be passed on to third parties.

Retargeting Ads

From time to time, the Website may engage in remarketing efforts with third-party companies, such as Google, Facebook, or Instagram, in order to market the Website. These companies use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Website. This means, after visiting the Website, you may see an ad for our services. However, your personally identifiable information is not used by any remarketing service other than to present you offers from Company. We use the following third-party service providers for remarketing:

Facebook:Opt-out of Facebook remarketing here

Google:Opt-out of Google remarketing here

California Residents

California Residents: Pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2019 (“CCPA”), you have certain rights with respect to your personal information. For the purposes of this section, personal information is used as defined in the CCPA. Company reserves the right to verify all requests made pursuant to the CCPA.

Arbitration

This Privacy Policy will be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of California. Any controversy or claim arising out of or relating to the Privacy Policy, or the breach thereof, shall be settled by arbitration administered by the American Arbitration Association (“AAA”) under its Commercial Arbitration Rules, and judgment on the award rendered by the arbitrator(s) may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof. The place of any such arbitration shall be in or nearest Los Angeles, California. The parties also agree that the AAA Optional Rules for Emergency Measures of Protection shall apply to the proceedings.

Links to Other Websites

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Website. The Website may contain links to other websites not operated or controlled by Company (the “Third-Party Sites”). The policies and procedures described here do not apply to the Third-Party Sites. The links from the Website do not imply that Company endorses or has reviewed the Third-Party Sites. We suggest contacting those sites directly for information on their privacy policies.

Changes to Company’s Privacy Policy

The Website may change from time to time. As a result, at times it may be necessary for Company to make changes to this Privacy Policy. Company reserves the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Please review this policy periodically, and especially before you provide any Personal Data. Your continued use of the Website after any changes or revisions to this Privacy Policy shall indicate your agreement with the terms of such revised Privacy Policy.

Contact Information

At any time, please contact us at support@georginaware.com for questions related to this Privacy Policy. Last updated: January 2024

© 2024 Georginaware.com | All Rights Reserved - Movement Media Group, LLC | Terms & Conditions | Affiliate Disclosure | Privacy Policy

© 2024 Georginaware.com | All Rights Reserved - Movement Media Group, LLC | Terms & Conditions | Affiliate Disclosure | Privacy Policy